Our Pledge

The promise of medicine going digital never lived up to the hype. We’re here to change that. All our energy goes into humanizing the doctor-patient experience, liberating doctors from bureaucracy, and empowering them to focus on their patients. Read more.

Noah Auerhahn

CEO

Formerly

Co-Founder/President at Extrabux

Why I Work at Robin

Nothing is more important to me and those I love than their health. Our healthcare system today is fundamentally broken, and sitting on the sidelines simply wasn't an option for me. The consequences of maintaining the status quo are people's lives.

Kathleen Myers, MD

Chief Medical Officer

Emergency Physician

Formerly

Founder/CEO at Scribes STAT

Why I Work at Robin

Having previously founded an in-person scribe company, I know that technology is the missing piece to creating a better solution. Robin fills that void and enables us to optimize clinical documentation in an empowering way. Simply put, I want to be a part of the most promising solution out there.

Emilio Galan, M.Sc

President

Formerly

Executive Director at HonestHealth

Why I Work at Robin

U.S. healthcare is a Gordian knot of unintentional market forces, reactive policies, and decades of technical debt that costs us trillions, delivers lackluster results, and unreasonably burdens both our doctors and patients. At Robin, I feel so lucky to work on that knot every day with a team and a product that could actually make our healthcare system work.

Amanda Angelotti, MD

Head of Clinical Product and Content

Formerly

Head of Clinical Guidelines at One Medical
Head of Product and Content at Iodine

Why I Work at Robin

The Robin team is exceptional. I’ve rarely worked with people so experienced, professional, and just plain kind -- and we’re all passionate about creating a better experience for doctors and patients.

Tom Gruber

Advisor

Formerly

Cofounder, CTO and VP of Design for Siri Invented HyperMail
Founder and CTO of Intraspect Software (Collaborative Knowledge Management)

Casper De Clercq

Norwest General Partner

Formerly

Partner at U.S. Venture Partners
VP of Business Development, Sales and Marketing at Aerogen

Huxley

Support

Why I Work at Robin

The inefficiency of the U.S. health system is especially staggering from my viewpoint. The draw to working at Robin is the ability to fundamentally change how patient care is documented, potentially catalyzing a domino effect of improvements. Woof.

Robin’s Support

News & Releases

The founders of Robin Healthcare think doctors need smart assistants, too...

TechCrunch

Read

Voice-enabled clinician workflow tool Robin Healthcare raises $11.5M…

mobihealth news

Read

Robin Healthcare raises...launches partnerships...and adds Siri co-founder Tom Gruber…

Cision PR Newswire

Read

Doctor’s Assistant Robin Healthcare Emerges...

MOBI HEALTH NEWS

Read

Robin Healthcare Comes Out of Stealth Mode…

MED CITY NEWS

Read

Robin Healthcare Raises $3.5M...

WALL STREET JOURNAL

Read

Visit Robin at an Upcoming Conference

AAHKS

November 2019

Dallas, TX

Booth #1010

LUGPA

November 2019

Chicago, IL

Booth #TBD

NYCVS

December 2019

New York, NY

Booth #TBD

TOA

February 2020

San Antonio, TX

TBD

AAOS

March 2020

Orlando, FL

TBD

DOCSF

January 2020

San Francisco, CA

Booth #TBD

Let’s Fix Healthcare Together

We’re always looking for talented individuals who
want to join our team and make a difference.

Contact Us